#1
| |||
| |||
chitkara university bus fees |
#3
| |||
| |||
Re: chitkara university bus fees
The Chitkara University provide bus facility to their students. Chitkara University Bus Fees (Annually) Bus Charges for Academic Session 2016-17 Chandigarh, Mohali 25,000/- Patiala 25,000/- Derabassi and Kharar 25,000/- Panchkula 26,000/- Ambala 27,000/- Zirakpur and Landran 24,000/- Rajpura and Banur 15,000/- Kalka 38,000/- Ludhiana 45,000/- Doraha 40,000/- Khanna 32,000/- Sirhind 25,000/- Bus facility for hostellers available on every Saturday/Sunday on nominal payment of Rs. 50/- for to and fro journey to Sector 17 Chandigarh Transportation fee is subjected to revision every year. Chitkara University (PB) Bus Routes Session 2016-17 Route No 1 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:40 AM PEC Main Gate 7:42 AM Sector 10/3 chowk 7:45 AM Sector 9/4 chowk 7:47 AM Sector 8 Market 7.50 AM Sector 7 Market 7:55 AM Sector 7, 26 Police st. Chowk 8.00 AM Sector 26 Grain mkt 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 2 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:35 AM Sector 15 P. Pump (M. Marg) 7:37 AM Sector 16 (Opp. Hospital) 7:40 AM Sector 9 Matka Chowk M. Marg 7:43 AM Sector 8,9 Lights 7:45 AM Sector 8, 18 Madhya Marg 7:47 AM Sector 7,19 Madhya Marg 7:52 AM Sector 19, 27 Chowk 7:55 AM Sector 20, 30 Lights 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 3 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:35 AM Sector 24, 15 Dividing 7:40 AM Sector 23/16 Dividing 7:42 AM Sector 17 Bus Stand 7:44 AM Sector 18 Hostel 7:47 AM Sector 18/19 Lights 7:48 AM Setor 19 Mkt 7:49 AM Sector 19/27 Lights 8:00 AM Tribune 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 4 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:40 AM Sector 24 Market 7:45 AM Sector 23 Market 7:50 AM Sector 22 Market 8:00 AM Tribune Chowk 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 5 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:35 AM Dhanas 7:40 AM Dainik Bhaskar Chowk 7:42 AM Sec 24 7:45 AM Sector 23 Hostel 7:47 AM Sec 22 7:48 AM Sec 21 7:50 AM Sector 20 Labour Chowk 7:53 AM Sec 20 Gurudwara 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 6 Total Seats 52 Time Destination 7:30 AM Sector 36 Market 7:33 AM Sector 35 Market 7:37 AM Sector 34 Market 7:40 AM Sector 33 Market 7:44 AM Sector 32 Market 7:47 AM Sector 31 Market 7:52 AM Hello Majra/Ram Darbar 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 7 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:40 AM Sector 38, 40 Lights 7:42 AM Sector 41, 37 Dividing 7:44 AM Sector 42, 36 Dividing 7:45 AM Attawa Chowk 7:47 AM Sector 35, 43 Chowk 7:49 AM Sector 34, 44 Chowk 8:45 AM CU (Pb) Route No 8 Total Seats:52 Time Destination 7:40 AM Sector 37 Mkt 7:45 AM Sector 45 St Stephen School 7:47 AM Sector 32, 46 Chowk 8:45 AM CU (Pb) ROUTE NO 9 Total Seats:52 Time Destination 7:35 AM M. Bus Stop 7:40 AM Sector 40 Market 7:42 AM Sector 41 Market 7:45 AM Sec 42 Market 8:10 AM Tribune Chowk 8:45 AM CU (Pb) ROUTE NO 10 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7.35 AM Sector 43 Market 7.40 AM Sector 44 Market 7:45 AM Sector 45 Market 8:05 AM Tribune 8:45 AM CU (Pb) ROUTE NO 11 Total Seats: 47 Time Destination 7:40 AM Sec 42, 43, 52,53 Chowk 7:45 AM Sec 43 Bus Stand Chowk 7:48 AM Sector 49/50 Lights 7:50 AM Sector 49 BSNL Chowk 7:55 AM Sector 48 Motor Mkt Chowk 8:45 AM CU (Pb) ROUTE NO 12 Total Seats: 52 Time Destination 7:40 AM Sector 51 Market Jail Rd(Beat Box) 7:43 AM Sector 50 BSNL Colony 7:48 AM Sector 48/49 Lights 7:52 AM Sector 47 Market 8:45 AM CU (Pb) For more details here is the attachment Contact- Chitkara University Chandigarh-Patiala National Highway (NH- 64), Village Jhansla, Patiala, Punjab 140401 |
|