Go Back   2018 2019 Courses.Ind.In > Main Category > Main Forum



  #1  
Old December 28th, 2015, 11:18 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 149,631
Default CRPF Model Question Paper Free Download

Discuss about crpf model question paper free download here. Welcome to Courses.ind.in and this page is for crpf model question paper free download discussion. If you are looking for information on crpf model question paper free download then ask your question is as much details as possible in the “Reply” box provided below. The more detailed your question will be, the more easy will it be for our experts to answers your query. And if you have any updated or latest information on crpf model question paper free download, then please share you knowledge with our experts in the “Reply” box below. Your reply will be published here and your knowledge can help many people. Thanks for stopping by at Courses.ind.in. Please visit again.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old May 20th, 2018, 04:17 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: crpf model question paper free download

Hi buddy here I am looking for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) recruitment exam question paper so will you plz le me know from where I can do download it ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
  #3  
Old May 20th, 2018, 04:18 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 9,521
Default Re: crpf model question paper free download

As you want here I am giving below Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) recruitment exam question paper, on your demand :

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) recruitment exam question paper

1.A candidate attempted 12 questions and secured full marks in all of them. If he obtained 60% in the test and all questions carried equal marks, then what is the number of questions in the test? [UPSC 2010
(a) 36
(b) 30
(c) 25
(d) 20
Answer: (d)

2.A cuboid has six sides of different colours. The red side is opposite to black. The blue side is adjacent to white. The brown side is adjacent to blue. The red side is face down. Which one of the following would be the opposite to brown?
(a) Red
(b) Black
(c) White
(d) Blue
Answer: (c)

3.A man fills a basket with eggs in such a way that the number of eggs added on each successive day is the same as the number already present in the basket. This way the basket gets completely filled in 24 days. After how many days the basket was 1 / 4th full?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 17
(d) 22
Answer: (d)

4.A person has 4 coins each of different denomination. What is the number of different sums of money the person can form (using one or more coins at a time)?
(a) 16
(b) 15
(c) 12
(d) 11
Answer: (b)

5.A person traveled a distance of 50 km in 8 hours. He covered a part of the distance on foot at the rate of 4 km per hour and a part on a bicycle at the rate of 10 km per hour. How much distance did he travel on foot?
(a) 10 km
(b) 20 km
(c) 30 km
(d) 40 km
Answer: (b)

6.A person travels 12 km due North, then 15 km due East, after that 15 km due West and then 15 km due South. How far is he from the starting points?
(a) 6 km
(b) 12 km
(c) 33 km
(d) 60 km
Answer: (a)

7.A person X has four notes of Rupee 1, 2 , 5 and 10 denomination. The number of different sums of money she can form from them is
(a) 16
(b) 15
(c) 12
(d) 8
Answer: (b)

8.A question paper had ten questions. Each question could only be answered as True (T) or False (F). Each candidate answered all the questions. Yet, no two candidates wrote the answers in an identical sequence. How many different sequences of answers are possible?
(a) 20
(b) 40
(c) 512
(d) 1024
Answer: (d)

9.Four metal rods of lengths 78 cm, 104 cm, 117 cm and 169 cm are to be cut into parts of equal length. Each part must be as long as possible. What is the maximum number of pieces that can be cut?
(a) 27
(b) 36
(c) 43
(d) 480
Answer: (b)

10.Half of the villagers of a certain village have their own houses. One – fifth of the villagers cultivate paddy. One – third of the villagers are literate. Four – fifth of the villagers are below twenty five. Then, which one of the following is certainly true?
(a) All the villagers who have their own houses are literate.
(b) Some villagers under twenty five are literate.
(c) A quarter of the villagers who have their own houses cultivate paddy.
(d) Half of the villagers who cultivate paddy are literate.

11 How many numbers lie between 300 and 500 in which 4 comes only one time?
(a) 99
(b) 100
(c) 110
(d) 120
Answer: (a)

12. In a meeting, the map of a village was placed in such a manner that south – east becomes north, north – east becomes west and so on. What will south become?
(a) North
(b) North – east
(c) North – west
(d) West
Answer: (b)

13.In a tournament 14 teams play league matches. If each team plays against every other team once only then how many matches are played?
(a) 105
(b) 91
(c) 85
(d) 78
Answer: (b)

14.In an examination, there are three subjects A, B and C. A student has to pass in each subject. 20% students failed in A, 22% students failed in B and 16% failed in C. The total number of students passing the whole examination lies between
(a) 42% and 84%
(b) 42% and 78%
(c) 58% and 78%
(d) 58% and 84%
Answer: (b)

15.In how many ways can four children be made to stand in a line such that two of them, A and B are always together?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 18
(d) 24
Answer: (b)

16.P, Q, R and S are four men. P is the oldest but not the poorest. R is the richest but not the oldest. Q is older than S but not than P or R. P is richer than Q but not than S. The four men can be ordered (descending) in respect of age and richness, respectively, as:
(a) PQRS, RPSQ
(b) PRQS, RSPQ
(c) PRQS, RSQP
(d) PRSQ, RSPQ
Answer: (b)

17.Running at a speed of 60 km per hour, a train passed through a 1.5 km long tunnel in two minutes. What is the length of the train?
(a) 250 m
(b) 500 m
(c) 1000 m
(d) 1500 m
Answer: (b)

18.Six books, A, B, C, D, E and F are placed side by side. B, C and E have blue cover and the other books have red cover. Only D and F are new books and the rest are old. A, C and D are law reports and other are Gazetteers. What book is a new law report with a red colour?
Which of the statements given above is/are correct?
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
Answer: (d)

19.Six persons A, B, C, D, E and F are standing in a row. C and D are standing close to each other alongside E. B is standing beside A only. A is fourth from F. Who are standing on the extremes? [
(a) A and F
(b) B and D
(c) B and F
(d) None of the above
Answer: (c)

20.Six persons M, N, O, P, Q and R are sitting in two rows, three in each. Q is not at the end of any row. P is second to the left of R. O is the neighbour of Q and is sitting diagonally opposite to P. N is the neighbour of R. On the basis of above information, who is facing N?
(a) R
(b) Q
(c) P
(d) M
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WB TET Question Paper Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 May 20th, 2018 04:05 PM
LIC AAO Exam Model Question Papers Free Download suman Main Forum 2 May 20th, 2018 02:47 PM
TNUSRB Model Question Papers Free Download nilesh Main Forum 2 May 20th, 2018 02:00 PM
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance Exam Model Paper Free Download payal Main Forum 2 May 8th, 2018 05:47 PM
WB TET Model Question Paper Free Download mamta Main Forum 2 May 3rd, 2018 03:55 PM
Free download DMRC Question Paper Kavita Main Forum 2 April 26th, 2018 02:02 PM
Free download IIT JAM Question Paper Kavita Main Forum 2 April 25th, 2018 12:24 PM
Free download AIPMT Question Paper suman Main Forum 2 April 21st, 2018 08:05 AM
CRPF Question Paper Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 10th, 2018 11:21 PM
JIPMER Question Paper Free Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 6th, 2018 01:57 PM
Free download AIIMS Question Paper suman Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 01:42 PM
Free Download AIPVT Question Paper suman Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 10:13 AM
Free Download SSC Model Paper payal Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 11:45 AM
SSC Junior Engineer Question Paper Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 March 21st, 2018 08:40 AM
RPF Constable Model Question Paper Download suman Main Forum 2 March 20th, 2018 11:50 AM
Free Download VITEEE Question Paper payal Main Forum 2 February 3rd, 2018 12:03 PM
SBI PO Free Download Question Paper nilesh Main Forum 2 January 23rd, 2018 11:11 AM
ktet model question papers with answers free download suman Main Forum 2 May 23rd, 2017 04:15 PM
SSC Exam Question Paper free download Gev Dalal Main Forum 1 February 11th, 2013 05:35 PM
CAT Model Paper Free Download surekha gavhane Main Forum 1 December 12th, 2012 02:32 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.