Go Back   2018 2019 Courses.Ind.In > Main Category > Main Forum



  #1  
Old June 3rd, 2016, 04:05 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 91,309
Default AIPGMEE MCQS Download

Discuss about aipgmee mcqs download here. Welcome to Courses.ind.in and this page is for aipgmee mcqs download discussion. If you are looking for information on aipgmee mcqs download then ask your question is as much details as possible in the “Reply” box provided below. The more detailed your question will be, the more easy will it be for our experts to answers your query. And if you have any updated or latest information on aipgmee mcqs download, then please share you knowledge with our experts in the “Reply” box below. Your reply will be published here and your knowledge can help many people. Thanks for stopping by at Courses.ind.in. Please visit again.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old May 20th, 2018, 02:03 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: aipgmee mcqs download

Hi buddy here I am looking for AIPGMEE entrance exam MCQS question paper so will you plz let me know from where I can do download it ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
  #3  
Old May 20th, 2018, 02:04 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 9,521
Default Re: aipgmee mcqs download

As you want here I am giving below AIPGMEE entrance exam MCQS question paper on your demand :

1. A patient with bilirubin value of 8 mg/dl and serum creatinine of 1.9 mg/dl are planned for surgery. What is the muscle relaxant of choice in this patient?
A. Vecuronium
B. Pancuronium
C. Atracurium
D. Rocuronium

Ans: C.

2. A 25-year-old overweight female was given fentanyl-pancuronium anesthesia for surgery. After surgery and extubation , she was observed to have limited movement of the upper body and chest wall in the recovery room. She was conscious and alert but voluntary respiratory effort was limited. Her blood pressure and heart rate were normal. The likely diagnosis is:
A. Incomplete reversal of pancuronium
B. Pulmonary embolism
C. Fentanyl induced chest wall rigidity
D. Respiratory depression

Ans A.

3. All of the following statements about neuromuscular blockage produced by succinylcholine are true, except:
A. No fade on train of four stimulation
B. Fade on tetanic stimulation
C. No post tetanic facilitation
D. Train of four ratio > 0.4

Ans: B.

4. A 27 year old female was brought to emergency department for acute abdominal pain following which she was shifted to the operation theatre for laparotomy. A speedy intubation was performed but after the intubation, breath sounds were observed to be decreased on the left side and a high end trial CO2 was recorded. The likely diagnosis is:
A. Endotracheal tube blockage
B. Bronchospasm
C. Esophageal intubation
D. Endobronchial intubation

Ans: D.

ANATOMY

5. Hypogastric Sheath is a condensation of
A. Scarpa’s fascia
B. Colle’s fascia
C. Pelvic fascia
D. Inferior layer of Urogenital diaphragm

Ans: C. Pelvic fascia

6. Which of the positions best describes the location of celiac plexus
A. Anterolateral to aorta
B. Posterolateral to aorta
C. Anterolateral to sympathetic chain
D. Anteromedical to sympathetic chain

Ans: A. Anterolateral to aorta

7. (a) Gluteus medius is supplied by
A. Superior Gluteal Nerve
B. Inferior Gluteal Nerve
C. Nerve to Obturator Internus
D. Nerve to Quadratus Femoris

Ans: A. Superior Gluteal Nerve

(b) Gluteus medius is supplied by
A. Superior Gluted Artery
B. Inferior Gluteal Artery
C. Obturator Artery
D. Ilio-inguinal Artery

Ans: A. Superior Gluted Artery

8. (a) Which of the following tendons passes below the sustenticulum tali
A. Tibialis Anterior
B. Tibilias Posterior
C. Flexor Digtorum Longus
D. Flexor Hallucis longus

Ans: D. Flexor Hallucis longus

(b) Which of the following tendons has attachments on sustenticulum Tali
A. Tibialis Anterior
B. Tibialis Posterior
C. Flexor digitorum longus
D. Flexor Hallucis longus

Ans: B. Tibialis Posterior

9. Which of the following passes through the foramen magnum
A. Vertebral artery
B. Sympathetic chain
C. XIth cranial nerve
D. Internal carotid artery

Ans: A. Vertebral artery

10. All of the following movements occur abduction of shoulder except
A. Elevation of humerus
B. Axial rotation of clavicle
C. Medial rotation of scapula
D. Acromioclavicular joint movement

Ans: C. Medial rotation of scapula

11. All of the following are composite muscles, except:
A. Flexor carpi ulnaris
B. Flexor digitorum profundus
C. Pectineus
D. Biceps femoris

Ans: A. Flexor carpi ulnaris

12. Urogenital Diaphragm is made up of the following, except:
A. Deep transverse perineus
B. Perinial membrane
C. Colle’s fascia
D. Sphincter Urethrae

Ans: C. Colle’s fascia

13. In post-ductal coarctation of aorta collaterals may be formed by all of the following, except:
A. Vertebral artery
B. Suprascapular artery
C. Subscapular artery
D. Posterior intercostals artery

Ans: none

14. Left sided superior vena cava drains into:
A. Right Atrium
B. Left atrium
C. Coronary sinus
D. Pericardial space

Ans: A. Right Atrium
PHYSIOLOGY

15. All of the following statements about bronchial circulation are true, except:
A. Contribute 2% of systemic circulation
B. Contribute to gaseous exchange
C. Cause venous admixing of blood
D. Provide nutritive function to lung

Ans: B.

16. An important non-respiratory function of lungs is:
A. Anion balance
B. Sodium balance
C. Potassium balance
D. Calcium balance

Ans: B.

17. Maximum water re-absorption in the gastrointestinal tract occurs in:
A. Stomach
B. Jejunum
C. Ileum
D. Colon

Ans: B.

18. The primary action of Nitric oxide(NO) in the gastrointestinal tract is:
A. Vasodilatation
B. Vasoconstriction
C. Gastrointestinal smooth muscle relaxation
D. Gastrointestinal slow smooth muscle contraction

Ans: C.

19. Hot water bottle relieves pain of abdominal spasm by:
A. Stimulation of adrenergic fibers
B. Stimulation of cholinergic fibers
C. Inhibition of cold receptors
D. Inhibition of heat receptors

Ans: A.

20. Vitamin K deficiency coagulation factors include:
A. II and III
B. IX and X
C. III and V
D. VIII and XII

Ans: B. IX and X
Attached Files
File Type: pdf AIPGMEE entrance exam MCQS question paper.pdf (181.1 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
mudit khanna aipgmee book free download Kavita Main Forum 2 May 8th, 2018 04:41 PM
AIPGMEE Questions Download download AIPGMEE Question Paper nilesh Main Forum 2 April 26th, 2018 01:53 PM
AIPGMEE Books Download suman Main Forum 2 April 26th, 2018 01:00 PM
AIPGMEE Book Free Download mamta Main Forum 2 April 10th, 2018 05:14 PM
AIPGMEE Rank Letter Download payal Main Forum 2 April 4th, 2018 11:09 AM
Mudit Khanna Aipgmee Book Download neetu Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 03:29 PM
AIPGMEE Hall Ticket Download neetu Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 09:50 AM
AIPGMEE Mudit Khanna Free Download nilesh Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 08:39 AM
AIPGMEE Admit Card Download nilesh Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 11:50 AM
Mudit Khanna Aipgmee Free Download Mudit Khanna Aipgmee Book Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 11:31 AM
AIPGMEE Books Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 March 21st, 2018 08:54 AM
What To Study For AIPGMEE nilesh Main Forum 2 February 12th, 2018 12:47 PM
Cut Off Marks For Aipgmee payal Main Forum 2 February 9th, 2018 04:30 PM
Www.AIPGMEE Results mamta Main Forum 2 January 23rd, 2018 01:52 PM
when is the result of aipgmee nilesh Main Forum 2 January 20th, 2018 10:12 AM
aipgmee notes nilesh Main Forum 2 January 16th, 2018 09:36 AM
aipgmee mds seats mamta Main Forum 2 May 4th, 2017 05:10 PM
last rank in aipgmee payal Main Forum 2 May 4th, 2017 02:53 PM
aipgmee photo nilesh Main Forum 2 May 4th, 2017 01:09 PM
csmmu aipgmee nilesh Main Forum 2 May 3rd, 2017 04:39 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.