Go Back   2019 2020 Courses.Ind.In > Main Category > Main Forum



  #1  
Old June 27th, 2016, 12:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 70,528
Default Free Download Ebooks for UGC NET

Discuss about free download ebooks for ugc net here. Welcome to Courses.ind.in and this page is for free download ebooks for ugc net discussion. If you are looking for information on free download ebooks for ugc net then ask your question is as much details as possible in the “Reply” box provided below. The more detailed your question will be, the more easy will it be for our experts to answers your query. And if you have any updated or latest information on free download ebooks for ugc net, then please share you knowledge with our experts in the “Reply” box below. Your reply will be published here and your knowledge can help many people. Thanks for stopping by at Courses.ind.in. Please visit again.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old May 20th, 2018, 01:39 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: free download ebooks for ugc net

Hi buddy here I am looking for Ebooks for UGC NET to do preparation of this exam so will you plz let me know from where I can do download it on free of cost ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
  #3  
Old May 20th, 2018, 01:40 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 9,508
Default Re: free download ebooks for ugc net

As you want here I am giving below link from where you can do download Ebooks for UGC NET on free of cost :

Ebooks for UGC NET
free-ebooks.net/ebook/UGC-NET-Exam-Complete-Guide

Sample Questions & Answers

Ex : Teaching Aptitude

Which Article in the Constitution deals with Elementary education?

(A) Article 45

(B) Article 370

(C) Article 19

(D) Article 226

Answer is A.

NLM stands for

(A) National Literacy Mission

(B) National Labour Mission

(C) National Liberty Mission

(D) None of the above.

Answer is A….

The maxim of maintaining good relations with others is

(A) Attractive features and mental make up

(B) Sycophancy

(C) Kaleidoscopic personality

(D) Control over emotions.

Answer is A….

Plato’s theory called for an educational programme in which

(A) The unfit were to be eliminated and the fit located

(B) Education was life itself, not a preparation for it

(C) The validity of mental discipline was denied

(D) The transfer of learning played no part.

and the Answer is B….

Research has shown that the most frequent symptom of nervous instability among teacher is

(A) Fatigue

(B) Worry

(C) Absenteeism

(D) Explosive behaviour.

and the Answer is D….

The best evidence of the professional status of teaching is the

(A) Publication of journal

(B) Fixing of salary schedules

(C) Sponsoring of state conventions

(D) Enforcement of high standards.

and the Answer is B….

As teachers, we should think of our work in terms of –

(A) Systematic drill

(B) Child growth and development

(C) The mastery of subject-matter

(D) Hearing lessons recited.

and the Answer is A….

Teacher’s primary responsibility lies in –

(A) Planning educational experiences

(B) Experimenting with teaching techniques

(C) Implementing and administering policies

(D) Keeping classroom records.

and the Answer is A….

Teacher’s major contribution towards the maximum self-realization of the child is best affected through

(A) Sensitivity to pupil needs, goals and purposes

(B) Strict control of classroom activities

(C) Systematic development of frustration tolerance

(D) Constant fulfillment of the child’s needs.

and the Answer is B….

The teacher has been glorified by the phrase-‘Friend, Philosopher and Guide’ because

(A) He has to play all these vital roles in context of the society

(B) He transfuses the high values of the humanity into young ones sitting in the classroom

(C) He is the great reformer and patriotic saviour of a nation

(D) All the above.

and the Answer is C…
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Ebooks for IIT JEE Preparation Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 May 20th, 2018 12:56 PM
dpp for iit jee free download mamta Main Forum 2 May 3rd, 2018 03:26 PM
Free download Ebooks For SSC CGL Exam suman Main Forum 2 May 2nd, 2018 12:54 PM
Free Download SCRA Solved Papers Discuss About Free Download SCRA solved papers her suman Main Forum 2 April 26th, 2018 02:25 PM
SBI PO Pdf Free Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 24th, 2018 02:58 PM
NTPC Ebooks Free Download suman Main Forum 2 April 19th, 2018 04:17 PM
Download Ebooks For LIC ADO Exam nilesh Main Forum 2 April 16th, 2018 02:16 PM
DX free download neetu Main Forum 2 April 13th, 2018 10:27 AM
CAT Exam Free Ebooks Download payal Main Forum 2 April 5th, 2018 11:39 AM
Free Download IAF nilesh Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 12:35 PM
Free Ebooks Download In Pdf Format For IIT-JEE payal Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 11:51 AM
NTPC Ebooks Free Download neetu Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 12:12 PM
Mudit Khanna Aipgmee Free Download Mudit Khanna Aipgmee Book Free Download Kavita Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 11:31 AM
APPSC Ebooks Free download suman Main Forum 2 March 22nd, 2018 11:30 AM
MPPSC Free Ebooks nilesh Main Forum 2 February 20th, 2018 08:54 AM
DPP For IIT JEE Free Download nilesh Main Forum 2 February 9th, 2018 04:39 PM
CA Cpt Free Ebooks Download nilesh Main Forum 2 February 8th, 2018 04:51 PM
anna university cse ebooks nilesh Main Forum 2 May 22nd, 2017 02:53 PM
southwest airlines ebooks suman Main Forum 2 May 5th, 2017 01:30 PM
JNTU Ebooks EEE Unregistered Main Forum 1 December 12th, 2012 11:25 AM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:18 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.