Go Back   2022 2023 Courses.Ind.In > Main Category > Main Forum




  #1  
Old January 11th, 2016, 09:50 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default answer sheet of lic aao exam

Discuss about answer sheet of lic aao exam here. Welcome to Courses.ind.in and this page is for answer sheet of lic aao exam discussion. If you are looking for information on answer sheet of lic aao exam then ask your question is as much details as possible in the “Reply” box provided below. The more detailed your question will be, the more easy will it be for our experts to answers your query. And if you have any updated or latest information on answer sheet of lic aao exam, then please share you knowledge with our experts in the “Reply” box below. Your reply will be published here and your knowledge can help many people. Thanks for stopping by at Courses.ind.in. Please visit again.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old May 23rd, 2017, 02:48 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default Re: answer sheet of lic aao exam

I need exam paper of Life Insurance Corporation of India, AAO post with answer sheet for that I need your help?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old May 23rd, 2017, 02:50 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Default Re: answer sheet of lic aao exam

Don’t worry I will provide you Life Insurance Corporation of India, AAO post exam paper with answer key so that you can solve it easily.

Here is the exam paper
1. The punch line of the advertisement of which of the following organization is "Jindagi ke sath
bhi Jindagi ke bad bhi" ?
(A) New India Assurance
(B) General Insurance Corporation
(C) ICICI Prudential
(D) Life Insurance Corporation Of India
(E) None of these
ANS- D
2. The central office of the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) is located at -
(A) Kolkata
(B) New Delhi
(C) Chennai
(D) Pune
(E) Mumbai
ANS- E
3. Th Life Insurance Corporation Of India has how many Zonal offices in India ?
(A) Five
(B) Seven
(C) Ten
(D) Fifteen
(E) None of these
ANS- B
4. Which of the following schemes was launched by the LIC in December 2001 with the object
to lessen the burden of parents in meeting the educational expenses of their children ?
(A) Krishi Shramik Samajik Suraksha Yojana
(B) Jan Shree Bima Yojana
(C) Shiksha Sahyog Yojana
(D) Bhagyashree Child Welfare Bima Yojana
(E) None of these
ANS- C
5. If an organization wishes to venture into Insurance Business it has to obtain a licence first
from which of the following ?
(A) Indian Bnaks Association (IBA)
(B) Security and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)
(C) Tariff Advisory Committee (TAC)
(D) Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA)
(E) None of these
ANS- D
6. Which of the following schemes launched in the year 2000 by the LIC replaced social
Securitty group Insurance Schemes (SSIGS) and Rural Group Life Insurance Schemes (RGLIS)
?
(A) Janshree Bima Yojana
(B) Bhagyashree Child Welfare Bima Yojana
(C) Jan Arogya Bima Yojana
(D) Raj Rajeshwari Mahila Kalyan Yojana
(E) None of these
ANS- A
7. How many maximum children from a family are covered for the benefits under the Shiksha
Sahyog Yojana launched by the LIC ?
(A) One only
(B) Two only
(C) Three only
(D) One Girl Child only
(E) None of these
ANS- B
8. Which of the following Scheme was launched by the LIC to provide life insurance protection,
perodical lumpsum survival benefit and pension to the agricultural workers in India ?
(A) Krishi Shramik Samajik Suraksha Yojana
(B) Jan Shree Bima Yojana
(C) Mahila Kalyan Yojana
(D) Sampurna Arogya Bima Policy
(E) None of these
ANS- A
9. On December 6yh 2006, the president of India launched on exclusive health Insurance Scheme
for senior citizens. Which of the following insurance company has launched the schemes ?
(A) National Insurance Company
(B) Life Insurance Corporation Of India
(C) ICICI Prudential
(D) HDFC Life
(E) None of these
ANS- A
10. Which of the following cities does not have one of the zonal offices of the Life Insurance
Corporation Of India ?
(A) Mumbai
(B) Kolkata
(C) Chennai
(D) Hyderabad
(E) Jhansi
ANS- E
11. Which of the following is the Basic Life Insurance Plan of the Life Insurance Corporation Of
India ?
(A) Jeevan Tarang
(B) Jeevan Nidhi
(C) Jeevan Adhar
(D) Jeevan Umang
(E) None of these
ANS- E
12. Anmol Jeevan is a ........ of the LIC
(A) Basic Life Insurance Plan
(B) Term Insurance Plan
(C) Children's Plan
(D) Pension Plan
(E) None of these
ANS- B
13. As per policy of the LIC, loans are granted on unencumbered policies upto what per cent of
the surrender value ?
(A) 60 %
(B) 70 %
(C) 80 %
(D) 90 %
(E) None of these
ANS- D
14. Which of the following group Schemes of the LIC Provides pensiobn to employees on their
retirement from service ?
(A) Group Term Insurance Scheme
(B) Group Insurance in Liew of EDLI
(C) Group Gratuity Scheme
(D) Group Supeannuation Scheme
(E) None of these
ANS- D
15. Which of the following is the pension plam of the LIC
(A) Jeevan Adhar
(B) Jeevan ANAND
(C) Jeevan Akshay
(D) Amulya Jeevan
(E) None of these
ANS- C
16. Which of the following is not a scheme of the LIC ?
(A)Jeevan Sangam
(B) Jeevan Saral
(C) Jeevan Adhar
(D) Jeevan Pramukh
(E) None of these
ANS- A
17. Which of the following is a term Assurance plan of the LIC ?
(A) Jeevan Akshay
(B) Jeevan Adhar
(C) Jeevan Nivesh
(D) Jeevan Nidhi
(E) None of these
ANS- E
18. Premium to LIC policies can be paid by which of the following modes ?
(a) Cash
(b) Cheque
(c) Electronic Charging Machine
(A) Only a
(B) Only b
(C) Only c
(D) Both a and b
(E) All a, b and c
ANS- E
19. Customers of Lic can now get information about their policies by dialing which of the
following telephone numbers in most of the centres ?
(A) 101
(B) 135
(C) 136
(D) 1251
(E) None of these
ANS- D
20. Lic policy holders do not get any income tax benefit under which of the following sections of
the income tax act ?
(A) Section 80C
(B) Section 68 A, B and C
(C) sECTION 80 CCC
(D) Section 80 CD
(E) None of these
ANS- B
21. Who amongst the following is not a Bharat Ratna Awardee ?
(A) Dr. A.P.J.Abdul Kalam
(B) Dr. V.VGiri
(C) Dr. Rajendra Parsad
(D) Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma
(E) None of these
ANS- D
22. Duran Lineb devides which of the following pair of the countries ?
(A) China - Afghanistan
(B) Afghanistan - Pakistan
(C) India - Pakistan
(D) India - Nepal
(E) Bangladesh - India
ANS- B
23. Who has become the second person of Indian origin to go into space after Kalpana Chawala ?
(A) Koneru Humpi
(B) Indra Nooyi
(C) Sunita Williams
(D) Sudha Murti
(E) None of these
ANS- C
24. Shinzo Abe is the new elected -
(A) Prime minister of Singapore
(B) Prime minister of South Korea
(C) President of Soth Korea
(D) President of North Korea
(E) Prime minister of Japan
ANS- E
25. Which of the following cups is associated with the game of Hockey ?
(A) Whiteman Cup
(B) Evert Cup
(C) Agha Khan Cup
(D) Hafed Open Cup
(E) None of these
ANS- C
26. Which of the following Indian films was nominated for the Oscar Award 2007 ?
(A) Water
(B) Eklabya- The Royal Guard
(C) Nih Shabd
(D) Lago Raho Munna Bhai
(E) None Of these
ANS- E
For full information please check the file
Attached Files
File Type: pdf LIC AAO Exam exam paper witk answers.pdf (57.9 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
UPSEE Answer Sheet Download nilesh Main Forum 2 May 8th, 2018 04:22 PM
download bsnl tta answer sheet suman Main Forum 2 April 27th, 2018 04:36 PM
Download answer key of CDS exam Kavita Main Forum 2 April 24th, 2018 04:54 PM
IBPS OMR Answer Sheet Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 16th, 2018 01:46 PM
OMR Answer Sheet For SSC Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 03:07 PM
WB TET Answer Sheet Download payal Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 12:12 PM
CAPF Answer Sheet Unregistered Main Forum 1 February 24th, 2018 11:52 AM
SBI PO Exam Answer Key nilesh Main Forum 2 February 14th, 2018 08:27 AM
IIFT Exam Answer Key nilesh Main Forum 2 February 9th, 2018 04:55 PM
LIC AAO Exam Answer Sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 February 1st, 2018 04:10 PM
UPPCL answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 January 23rd, 2018 02:42 PM
ibps clerk answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 January 20th, 2018 10:18 AM
bhu b.sc entrance exam answer key nilesh Main Forum 2 June 10th, 2017 02:49 PM
answer key capf exam nilesh Main Forum 2 June 8th, 2017 12:58 PM
answer sheet of ssc chsl exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 29th, 2017 11:55 AM
answer sheet of crpf exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 24th, 2017 09:30 AM
answer key of cpo si exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 18th, 2017 09:37 AM
bhu b.ed entrance exam answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 May 12th, 2017 10:18 AM
answer sheet of bhu entrance exam bsc math group(2012) neetu Main Forum 3 May 8th, 2017 11:03 AM
mppsc answer sheet suman Main Forum 2 April 29th, 2017 04:39 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.