Go Back   2022 2023 Courses.Ind.In > Main Category > Main Forum




  #1  
Old June 21st, 2016, 01:28 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Default download bsnl tta answer sheet

Discuss about download bsnl tta answer sheet here. Welcome to Courses.ind.in and this page is for download bsnl tta answer sheet discussion. If you are looking for information on download bsnl tta answer sheet then ask your question is as much details as possible in the “Reply” box provided below. The more detailed your question will be, the more easy will it be for our experts to answers your query. And if you have any updated or latest information on download bsnl tta answer sheet, then please share you knowledge with our experts in the “Reply” box below. Your reply will be published here and your knowledge can help many people. Thanks for stopping by at Courses.ind.in. Please visit again.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old April 27th, 2018, 04:35 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default Re: download bsnl tta answer sheet

Hi buddy here I am looking for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL) Junior Engineers (JE) (erstwhile TTA) exam answer sheet for my exam result estimation , so will you plz let me know from where I can do download it ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old April 27th, 2018, 04:36 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Default Re: download bsnl tta answer sheet

As you want here I am giving below process to do download Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL) Junior Engineers (JE) (erstwhile TTA) exam answer sheet

Go on Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL) official website

After visiting the home page of official site, appliers have to go to “Ongoing Recruitment (EXTERNAL)” section.

Now hit on “Junior Engineer (JE): Question/provisional Answer key” link visible on next page.

After that a new page will be opened aspirants are required to enter asked details in the text boxes which are as follows.

Candidates if you fill your incorrect roll no and password than your BSNL TTA JE Exam 2018 Answer Key will not be opened.

Now hit on “submit” button and BSNL Junior Engineering Answer Key will be displayed.

After that applier have to check their answer and download BSNL Telecom Tech Assistant Answer Key on your desktop or take print out of BSNL JE Exam Answer Key for future references.

BSNL sample Question Paper

Question .1 A house served by a 220V supply light, is protected by a 9-Ampere fuse. The maximum number of 60 W bulbs in parallel that can be turned on is

(a) 11

(b) 33

(c) 22

(d) 44

Answer: B

Question.2 A capacitor of 1 Q.4 μF initially charged to 10 V is connected across an ideal inductor of 0.1 mH. The maximum current in the circuit is

(a) 0.5 A

(b) 1 A

(c) 1.5 A

(d) 2 A

Answer: B

Question.3 An n-channel JFET has I Q.2 DSS = 1 μA & VP =–5V. The maximum trans conductance is

(a) gm = 0.4 milli mho

(b) gm = 0.04milli mho

(c) gm = 0.04 mho

(d) gm = 0.4 millimilli mho

Answer: D

Question.4 Silicon has a preference in IC technology because Q.5

(a) it is an indirect semiconductor

(b) it is a covalent semiconductor

(c) it is an elemental semiconductor

(d) of the availability of nature oxide SiO

Answer: D

Question.5 An analog voltmeter has a sensitivity of 10kΩ/volt. The galvanometer used in constructing the instrument will produce a full scale deflection when the current passed through it is

(a) 10 mA

(b) 20 mA

(c) 50 mA

(d) 100 μA

Answer: D

Question.6 The base to base resistance of a UJT is 6 K Ohm when the emitter current is zero. If B1 R = 3.6 K Ohm, the intrinsic stand off ratio is

(a) n = 0.66

(b) n = 0.6

(c) n = 6.0

(d) n = 3.6

Answer: B

Question.7 Transient signals can be observed using

(a) storage oscillocope

(b) sampling oscilloscope

(c) wave analyzer

(d) spectrum analayzer

Answer: A

Question.8 A power diode has lightly doped n type substrate sandwiched between heavily doped p and n regions

(a) to increase reverse breakdown voltage

(b) to reduce ohmic loss under forward bias

(c) to decrease switching time of the power diode

(d) to improve transient behaviour of the diode

Answer: D

Question.9 A P-controller is used to adjust the outer level of a tank in range of (0-10)m. The desired level is 5 m. The controller should fully close the valve, if level rises to 5.5 m and it should fully open the valve, if level falls to 4.5 m. What should be the % P-band?

(a) 1

(b) 5

(c) 7

(d) 10

Answer: D

Question.10 Some system architects do not find RISC instruction repertoire to be cost-effective because it

(a) result in large increase in programme size

(b) result in complex structure of microcode

(c) has been observed that an average compiler does not employ more than a limited subset of available instructions

(d) results in complex decoding of opcode filed resulting in longer execution time

Answer: A

Question.11 What addressing mode is used in the instruction RET?

(a) Direct

(b) Immediate

(c) Implicit

(d) Register-indirect

Answer: D

Question.12 The speed of an audio cassette tape in a cassette player is 5cm/ sec. If the maximum frequency that needs to be recorded is 20 KHz, the minimum spatial wavelength on the tape is

(a) 40 μm

(b) 25 μm

(c) 4 μm

(d) 2.5 μm

Answer: D

Question.13 In order to generate electron-hole pairs, the maximum wavelength of radiation for Silicon (Band gap = 1.1 eV) is

(a) 1.88 μm

(b) 1.68 μm

(c) 1.13 μm

(d) 1.54 μm

Answer: C

Question.14 Which of the following pairs of crystal structure possesses the same atomic packing density?

(a) simple cubic & body centred cubic

(b) body centred cubic & face centred cubic

(c) face centered cubic & hexagonal close packed

(d) body centred cubic & hexagonal close packed

Answer: C

Question.15 In a power transformer, the fundamental frequency of the hum arising due to magnetostriction is

(a) equal to the line frequecy

(b) double the line frequency

(c) 4 times the line frequency

(d) not related to the line frequency

Answer: B

Question.16 The polar bonds existing in III-V compound semicondutor, may be considered as equivalent to

(a) 1 ionic bond and 3 covalent bonds

(b) 1 ionic bond and 4 covalent bonds

(c) 2 ionic bonds and 2 covalent bonds

(d) 2 ionic bonds and 4 covalent bonds

Answer: A

Question.17 In a regenerative braking, which of the following is generally true?

(a) Back e.m.f. in the motor exceeds the applied voltage

(b) Back e.m.f. is less than the applied voltage

(c) Kinetic energy of the motor is dissipated in a resistance

(d) Kinetic energy of the motor is dissipated through free wheeling diode across the motor

Answer: A

Question.18 To distinguish between signals having very close values, we need

an instrument with

(a) high accuracy

(b) high resolution

(c) high sensitivity

(d) high linearity

Answer: B

Question.19 The trace on an oscilloscope continually moves to the right of the screen when

(a) the sweep is triggered.

(b) the sweep period is larger than the signal period.

(c) the sweep period is smaller than the signal period.

(d) there is no weep.

Answer: B

Question.20 An optical fiber cable laid underground has developed a discontinuity at a distance d from the source end. The fault can be located using the instrument

(a) Optical spectrum Analyzer (OSA)

(b) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

(c) Optical Power Meter (OPM)

(d) Laser Diffractometer (LD)

Answer: B

Question.21 By which of these nicknames is Nagpur also known as?

(a) Diamond City

(b) Orange City

(c) Pink City

(d) City of Lakes

Answer: B

Question.22 Which of these is a traditional Sikh Maritial Art named after a stick used to practice sword fighting?

(a) Gatka

(b) Hola Mohalla

(c) Shakhl

(d) Kakaar

Answer: A

Question.23 Maulana Abul Kalam Azad’s Birthday on 11 November is celebrated in India as what?

(a) National Education Day

(b) National Integration Day

(c) National Minority Day

(d) National Sports Day

Answer: A

Question.24 At which of the following places Diesel Component Works is established?

(a) Jamshedpur

(b) Patiala

(c) Perambur

(d) Varanasi

Answer: B

Question 25. The All Women Expedition Team of the Indian Air Force which scaled the Mount Everest some time back was headed by

(a) Sqn. Ldr. D. Panda

(b) Sqn. Ldr. Nirupama Pandey

(c) Flt. Lt. Nivedita Choudhary

(d) Flt. Lt. Rajika Sharma

Answer: B

Question.26 The zero flag of 8085 microprocessor is to be set keeping the content of the accumulator unchanged. Which instruction is to be used?

(a) MOV A,A

(b) ANI 00H

(c) XRA A

(d) CMP A

Answer: D

Question.27 To establish a communication between 8085 microprocessor and 8255 Programmable Peripheral Interface chip. The status of the chip select input would be

(a) TRISTATE

(b) HIGH

(c) LOW

(d) DON’T CARE

Answer: C

Question.28 Which flag does not change by the execution of the instruction DCR B in 8085 microprocessor ?

(a) Parity

(b) Carry

(c) Zero

(d) Sign

Answer: B

Question.29 Suppose that data items, numbered 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 come in the input stream in this order. By using a queue, which of the following rearrangement can be obtained in the output order ?

(a) 1 2 6 4 5 3

(b) 2 4 3 6 5 1

(c) 4 2 1 3 5 6

(d) 1 2 3 4 5 6

Answer: D

Question.30 For an antenna to be frequency-independent, it should expand or contract in proportion to the

(a) gain

(b) directivity

(c) wavelength

(d) impedance

Answer: D
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
UPSEE Answer Sheet Download nilesh Main Forum 2 May 8th, 2018 04:22 PM
BSNL TTA Form Download payal Main Forum 2 April 26th, 2018 01:31 PM
IBPS OMR Answer Sheet Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 16th, 2018 01:46 PM
Download BSNL TTA Syllabus suman Main Forum 2 April 13th, 2018 11:31 AM
Download BSNL TTA Papers mamta Main Forum 2 April 12th, 2018 11:28 AM
Download BSNL JTO syllabus nilesh Main Forum 2 April 5th, 2018 12:11 PM
BSNL TTA Answer Key Download suman Main Forum 2 April 4th, 2018 11:24 AM
OMR Answer Sheet For SSC Download nilesh Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 03:07 PM
WB TET Answer Sheet Download payal Main Forum 2 April 3rd, 2018 12:12 PM
Download Answer Key Of BSNL TTA Kavita Main Forum 2 March 23rd, 2018 09:27 AM
CAPF Answer Sheet Unregistered Main Forum 1 February 24th, 2018 11:52 AM
LIC AAO Exam Answer Sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 February 1st, 2018 04:10 PM
UPPCL answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 January 23rd, 2018 02:42 PM
ibps clerk answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 January 20th, 2018 10:18 AM
answer sheet of ssc chsl exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 29th, 2017 11:55 AM
answer sheet of crpf exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 24th, 2017 09:30 AM
answer sheet of lic aao exam nilesh Main Forum 2 May 23rd, 2017 02:50 PM
bhu b.ed entrance exam answer sheet nilesh Main Forum 2 May 12th, 2017 10:18 AM
answer sheet of bhu entrance exam bsc math group(2012) neetu Main Forum 3 May 8th, 2017 11:03 AM
mppsc answer sheet suman Main Forum 2 April 29th, 2017 04:39 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.